Skip to content
Notizie

Notizie

MedTech Industry Dynamics

  • Ultime notizie
  • Tutte le notizie
    • Finanziamento
    • Fusioni e acquisizioni
    • gestione
    • Collaborazione
    • Prodotti e tecnologie
    • Aziende
      • BD Company
      • Boston Scientific
      • Canon Medical
      • FujiFilm
      • GE HealthCare
      • Johnson & Johnson
      • Medtronic
      • Mindray
      • Olympus
      • Philips
      • Siemens Healthineers
      • Stryker
      • Zimmer Biomet
    • Eventi
      • CIIE
      • CMEF
      • ECR
      • HIMSS
      • MEDICA
      • RSNA
      • SNMMI
  • Mercati
    • Intelligenza artificiale
    • Cardiovascolare
    • Progettazione e produzione
    • Salute digitale
    • Endoscopi
    • Diagnostica per immagini
      • CT
      • Imaging molecolare
      • MRI
      • Ultrasuoni
    • IVDs
    • Robotica
    • Colonna vertebrale
    • Wearables
  • Regioni
    • America
      • Brasile
      • Canada
    • Asia Pacifico
      • India
      • Giappone
      • Singapore
      • South Korea
    • Europa
      • Francia
      • Germania
      • Ireland
      • United Kingdom
    • Medio Oriente e Africa
      • Israel
  • Argomenti
    • Alzheimer
    • Brain-Computer Interface (BCI)
    • Tumori
    • Marchio CE
    • Diabete
    • Distribuzione
    • FDA
  • Ospedali
  • Cina
Notizie

Notizie

MedTech Industry Dynamics

  • Ultime notizie
  • Tutte le notizie
    • Finanziamento
    • Fusioni e acquisizioni
    • gestione
    • Collaborazione
    • Prodotti e tecnologie
    • Aziende
      • BD Company
      • Boston Scientific
      • Canon Medical
      • FujiFilm
      • GE HealthCare
      • Johnson & Johnson
      • Medtronic
      • Mindray
      • Olympus
      • Philips
      • Siemens Healthineers
      • Stryker
      • Zimmer Biomet
    • Eventi
      • CIIE
      • CMEF
      • ECR
      • HIMSS
      • MEDICA
      • RSNA
      • SNMMI
  • Mercati
    • Intelligenza artificiale
    • Cardiovascolare
    • Progettazione e produzione
    • Salute digitale
    • Endoscopi
    • Diagnostica per immagini
      • CT
      • Imaging molecolare
      • MRI
      • Ultrasuoni
    • IVDs
    • Robotica
    • Colonna vertebrale
    • Wearables
  • Regioni
    • America
      • Brasile
      • Canada
    • Asia Pacifico
      • India
      • Giappone
      • Singapore
      • South Korea
    • Europa
      • Francia
      • Germania
      • Ireland
      • United Kingdom
    • Medio Oriente e Africa
      • Israel
  • Argomenti
    • Alzheimer
    • Brain-Computer Interface (BCI)
    • Tumori
    • Marchio CE
    • Diabete
    • Distribuzione
    • FDA
  • Ospedali
  • Cina
Abbott Receives CE Mark for Next-Generation Amulet 360 LAA Occluder
Ultime notizieCardiovascolareEuropaProdotti e tecnologieTop News

Abbott Receives CE Mark for Next-Generation Amulet 360 LAA Occluder

28 Agosto 2026
GE HealthCare Expands Vivid Cardiovascular Ultrasound Portfolio with Three New Systems
Ultime notizieEuropaDiagnostica per immaginiProdotti e tecnologie

GE HealthCare Expands Vivid Cardiovascular Ultrasound Portfolio with Three New Systems

28 Agosto 2026
Kardium Receives C$31.25 Million from Canadian Government to Expand Globe System Manufacturing
AmericaUltime notizieCardiovascolare

Kardium Receives C$31.25 Million from Canadian Government to Expand Globe System Manufacturing

28 Agosto 2026
Metriport Raises $26 Million to Deliver Patient Insights at the Point of Care
AmericaUltime notizieSalute digitaleSviluppo strategico

Metriport Raises $26 Million to Deliver Patient Insights at the Point of Care

28 Agosto 2026
Philips and Imricor Launch Cardiac Interventional MR Lab Solution
AmericaUltime notizieDiagnostica per immaginiProdotti e tecnologie

Philips and Imricor Launch Cardiac Interventional MR Lab Solution

28 Agosto 2026

Sviluppo strategico

Philips Awarded ARPA-H Grant to Advance AI-Enabled Robotic Stroke Care
AmericaCura & TerapiaSviluppo strategico

Philips Awarded ARPA-H Grant to Advance AI-Enabled Robotic Stroke Care

27 Agosto 2026

Philips has received an up to $33.7 million award from ARPA-H to develop AI-enabled robotic procedure automation for stroke care, working with Johns Hopkins University and Boston University to expand access to specialized endovascular interventions.

QIAGEN Appoints Jon Pratt as CEO to Lead Next Phase After Comprehensive Search
Ultime notizieEuropaIVDsSviluppo strategico

QIAGEN Appoints Jon Pratt as CEO to Lead Next Phase After Comprehensive Search

26 Agosto 2026
China’s First MRI-BCI Summit Launches uMR ShenGuan Solution and Industry Alliance
Asia PacificoUltime notizieCura & TerapiaSviluppo strategico

China’s First MRI-BCI Summit Launches uMR ShenGuan Solution and Industry Alliance

25 Agosto 2026
Shape Memory Medical Secures $10 Million Financing to Advance Aortic Clinical Programs
AmericaUltime notizieCardiovascolareSviluppo strategico

Shape Memory Medical Secures $10 Million Financing to Advance Aortic Clinical Programs

25 Agosto 2026
CHN-WIN Health Secures Series A Funding for First-in-Class Cerebrovascular IVUS System
Asia PacificoDiagnostica per immaginiSviluppo strategico

CHN-WIN Health Secures Series A Funding for First-in-Class Cerebrovascular IVUS System

24 Agosto 2026
Rapporto settimanale di G-MedTech | 17–23 agosto 2026
Ultime notizieProdotti e tecnologieSviluppo strategico

Rapporto settimanale di G-MedTech | 17–23 agosto 2026

24 Agosto 2026

Prodotti e tecnologie

ZEISS Debuts DORC EVA NEXUS Cataract-Only Configuration at ESCRS
EuropaProdotti e tecnologieChirurgico

ZEISS Debuts DORC EVA NEXUS Cataract-Only Configuration at ESCRS

28 Agosto 2026

ZEISS Medical Technology has introduced a dedicated cataract-only configuration of the DORC EVA NEXUS ophthalmic surgical system, featuring cataract grade selection, advanced fluidics, and SMART IOP technology for streamlined performance and control in cataract surgery.

Olympus Launches POWERSEAL Open Extended Jaw Sealer/Divider in U.S. and Canada
AmericaProdotti e tecnologieChirurgico

Olympus Launches POWERSEAL Open Extended Jaw Sealer/Divider in U.S. and Canada

28 Agosto 2026
QIAGEN Launches QIAsymphony Connect for Automated Clinical Nucleic Acid Extraction
EuropaIVDsProdotti e tecnologie

QIAGEN Launches QIAsymphony Connect for Automated Clinical Nucleic Acid Extraction

28 Agosto 2026
Paradromics Receives FDA Approval to Expand BCI Access to Personal Computing Devices in Clinical Study
AmericaUltime notizieCura & TerapiaProdotti e tecnologie

Paradromics Receives FDA Approval to Expand BCI Access to Personal Computing Devices in Clinical Study

27 Agosto 2026
Abbott Receives FDA Authorization for World’s First Dual Glucose-Ketone Biowearable for Diabetes
AmericaUltime notizieCura & TerapiaProdotti e tecnologie

Abbott Receives FDA Authorization for World’s First Dual Glucose-Ketone Biowearable for Diabetes

27 Agosto 2026
Roche Receives FDA Clearance for Elecsys pTau217 Blood Test to Advance Alzheimer’s Diagnosis
AmericaUltime notizieIVDsProdotti e tecnologieTop News

Roche Receives FDA Clearance for Elecsys pTau217 Blood Test to Advance Alzheimer’s Diagnosis

24 Agosto 2026

Fusioni e acquisizioni

Talica Acquires Hard Anodize to Strengthen Surface Treatment Capabilities for Medical Device Manufacturing
AmericaUltime notizieProgettazione e produzioneSviluppo strategico

Talica Acquires Hard Anodize to Strengthen Surface Treatment Capabilities for Medical Device Manufacturing

19 Agosto 2026

Talica has acquired Hard Anodize, a Minneapolis-area provider of precision aluminum anodizing and surface treatment services, enhancing its specialized surface science technologies for medical device, aerospace, and defense applications.

Teledyne to Acquire Varex Imaging for $1.1 Billion to Strengthen Medical Imaging Portfolio
AmericaUltime notizieDiagnostica per immaginiSviluppo strategico

Teledyne to Acquire Varex Imaging for $1.1 Billion to Strengthen Medical Imaging Portfolio

10 Agosto 2026
iRhythm to Acquire VitalConnect for $287.5 Million to Expand Cardiac Monitoring Platform
AmericaUltime notizieCura & TerapiaSviluppo strategicoTop News

iRhythm to Acquire VitalConnect for $287.5 Million to Expand Cardiac Monitoring Platform

7 Agosto 2026
P&F Products & Features Acquires AVVie to Strengthen Structural Heart Portfolio with AngelValve System
Ultime notizieCardiovascolareEuropaSviluppo strategico

P&F Products & Features Acquires AVVie to Strengthen Structural Heart Portfolio with AngelValve System

5 Agosto 2026

Finanziamento

MaxQ Medical Raises $31.5 Million Series A for Prostate Imaging and Therapy Platform
AmericaUltime notizieDiagnostica per immaginiSviluppo strategicoTop News

MaxQ Medical Raises $31.5 Million Series A for Prostate Imaging and Therapy Platform

20 Agosto 2026

MaxQ Medical ha chiuso un round di finanziamento di serie A di 31,5 milioni di dollari guidato da Atlantic Blue Ventures, S3 Ventures e Olympus Innovation Ventures per far progredire il suo sistema di imaging e terapia transuretrale per l'iperplasia prostatica benigna e il cancro alla prostata.

Renata Medical Closes $25 Million Series D to Advance Pediatric Cardiovascular Technologies
AmericaUltime notizieCardiovascolareSviluppo strategico

Renata Medical Closes $25 Million Series D to Advance Pediatric Cardiovascular Technologies

19 Agosto 2026
Enginprime Medical Secures $12 Million Series A for pVAD Development
Asia PacificoUltime notizieCardiovascolareSviluppo strategicoTop News

Enginprime Medical Secures $12 Million Series A for pVAD Development

19 Agosto 2026
UNC Health Launches UNC Health Ventures to Expand Strategic Investment Platform
AmericaCura & TerapiaSviluppo strategico

UNC Health Launches UNC Health Ventures to Expand Strategic Investment Platform

19 Agosto 2026

Ultime notizie

Canon Medical and The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University Launch Medical Imaging AI Innovation Center
Asia PacificoUltime notizieDiagnostica per immaginiSviluppo strategico

Canon Medical and The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University Launch Medical Imaging AI Innovation Center

21 Agosto 2026
C2N Diagnostics Receives FDA Clearance for PrecivityAD2 Alzheimer’s Blood Test for Adults as Young as 40
AmericaUltime notizieIVDsProdotti e tecnologieTop News

C2N Diagnostics Receives FDA Clearance for PrecivityAD2 Alzheimer’s Blood Test for Adults as Young as 40

21 Agosto 2026
Masimo Receives CE Mark for AI-Powered smartSedLine Brain Function Monitor
Ultime notizieCura & TerapiaEuropaProdotti e tecnologie

Masimo Receives CE Mark for AI-Powered smartSedLine Brain Function Monitor

19 Agosto 2026
Intuitive Expands Asia Pacific Manufacturing with New Facility in  Malaysia
Asia PacificoUltime notizieSviluppo strategicoChirurgico

Intuitive Expands Asia Pacific Manufacturing with New Facility in Malaysia

18 Agosto 2026
Rapporto settimanale di G-MedTech | 10–16 agosto 2026
Ultime notizieProdotti e tecnologieSviluppo strategico

Rapporto settimanale di G-MedTech | 10–16 agosto 2026

18 Agosto 2026
Abbott and Google Partner to Integrate Glucose Insights with AI-Powered Health Guidance
AmericaUltime notizieCura & TerapiaSviluppo strategico

Abbott and Google Partner to Integrate Glucose Insights with AI-Powered Health Guidance

11 Agosto 2026
it_IT Italiano
it_IT Italiano en_GB English (UK) de_DE Deutsch zh_CN 简体中文 fr_FR Français ja 日本語 es_ES Español pt_PT Português nl_NL Nederlands pl_PL Polski ko_KR 한국어 ru_RU Русский

Cerca notizie

Opportunità pubblicitaria

Ultime notizie

Genesis MedTech Receives NMPA Approval for RuiZhi Ultra Intelligent Powered Stapler in China
Asia PacificoProdotti e tecnologieChirurgico

Genesis MedTech Receives NMPA Approval for RuiZhi Ultra Intelligent Powered Stapler in China

24 Agosto 2026
Johnson & Johnson MedTech Launches SOUNDSTAR CRYSTAL ICE Catheter in China
Asia PacificoCardiovascolareProdotti e tecnologie

Johnson & Johnson MedTech Launches SOUNDSTAR CRYSTAL ICE Catheter in China

24 Agosto 2026
Siemens Healthineers Receives Up to $31 Million ARPA-H Grant for Remote Stroke Robotics
AmericaCardiovascolareSviluppo strategico

Siemens Healthineers Receives Up to $31 Million ARPA-H Grant for Remote Stroke Robotics

21 Agosto 2026

Cerca notizie

it_IT Italiano
it_IT Italiano en_GB English (UK) de_DE Deutsch zh_CN 简体中文 fr_FR Français ja 日本語 es_ES Español pt_PT Português nl_NL Nederlands pl_PL Polski ko_KR 한국어 ru_RU Русский

Annuncio sopra il piè di pagina


America

Empatica Receives FDA 510(k) Clearance for Parkinson’s Health Monitoring Platform
AmericaCura & TerapiaProdotti e tecnologie

Empatica Receives FDA 510(k) Clearance for Parkinson’s Health Monitoring Platform

20 Agosto 2026
Philips Expands Open Monitoring Ecosystem with Wearable and Out-of-Hospital Partnerships
AmericaUltime notizieCura & TerapiaEuropaSviluppo strategico

Philips Expands Open Monitoring Ecosystem with Wearable and Out-of-Hospital Partnerships

7 Agosto 2026
Solventum to Separate Health Information Systems Business as Part of Portfolio Optimization
AmericaUltime notizieSalute digitaleSviluppo strategico

Solventum to Separate Health Information Systems Business as Part of Portfolio Optimization

6 Agosto 2026
Azra AI and Blackford Partner to Bridge Imaging AI and Enterprise Care Coordination
AmericaSalute digitaleEuropaSviluppo strategico

Azra AI and Blackford Partner to Bridge Imaging AI and Enterprise Care Coordination

5 Agosto 2026

Europa

Medtronic Receives Expanded CE Mark for Affera System and Sphere-9 Catheter in Ventricular Arrhythmias
CardiovascolareEuropaProdotti e tecnologie

Medtronic Receives Expanded CE Mark for Affera System and Sphere-9 Catheter in Ventricular Arrhythmias

6 Agosto 2026
Cortechs.ai Expands CE Marking Across AI Imaging Platform for European Market
Salute digitaleEuropaProdotti e tecnologie

Cortechs.ai Expands CE Marking Across AI Imaging Platform for European Market

4 Agosto 2026
GE HealthCare Expands Breast Imaging Portfolio with Invenia ABUS Prime and ABUS StreamVue
AmericaUltime notizieEuropaDiagnostica per immaginiProdotti e tecnologie

GE HealthCare Expands Breast Imaging Portfolio with Invenia ABUS Prime and ABUS StreamVue

3 Agosto 2026

Cerca notizie

Asia Pacifico

Siemens Healthineers Deepens Engagement with Sinovation Medical in Second Visit Within Two Months
Asia PacificoUltime notizieSviluppo strategicoChirurgicoTop News

Siemens Healthineers Deepens Engagement with Sinovation Medical in Second Visit Within Two Months

6 Agosto 2026
West China’s First MONARCH Robotic System Deployed at Sichuan Cancer Hospital for Lung Nodule Precision Care
Asia PacificoProdotti e tecnologieChirurgico

West China’s First MONARCH Robotic System Deployed at Sichuan Cancer Hospital for Lung Nodule Precision Care

6 Agosto 2026

Medio Oriente e Africa

Acarix Receives UAE Regulatory Approval for CADScor System to Expand Gulf Market Presence
CardiovascolareMedio Oriente e AfricaProdotti e tecnologie

Acarix Receives UAE Regulatory Approval for CADScor System to Expand Gulf Market Presence

10 Agosto 2026
  • G-MedTech
  • Notizia
  • Marketplace
  • Video
  • Aziende
  • Libri
  • Ospedali
  • Lavoro
  • Eventi

Copyright © 2026 G-MedTech.